United States
Nigeria
Jamaica
Guyana
Trinidad & Tobago
Canada
United Kingdom

Privacy Policy Page

Privacy Policy for Azany Users, Customers, and Vendors in Different Locations

At Azany, we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our users, customers, and

vendors in various locations around the world. This privacy policy outlines how we collect, use, and

safeguard personal information in compliance with the laws and regulations of the United States,

Canada, Africa, South America, the Caribbean, and the United Kingdom.

United States Section:

- Personal Information Collection: We collect personal information such as name, email address,

shipping address, and payment details to process orders and provide customer support.

- Data Protection: We adhere to the regulations set forth by the California Consumer Privacy Act

(CCPA) and ensure that personal information is securely stored and only used for the intended

purposes.

Canada Section:

- Consent: By using our platform, users and vendors in Canada consent to the collection and use of

their personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic

Documents Act (PIPEDA).

- Data Transfer: Personal information may be transferred to servers located outside of Canada for

processing and storage, but we ensure that appropriate safeguards are in place to protect the data.

Africa, South America, Caribbean Section:

- Cross-Border Data Transfers: Users and vendors in Africa, South America, and the Caribbean

acknowledge that personal information may be transferred to servers located in different countries

for processing and storage.

- Compliance: We comply with the data protection laws and regulations of each region, including

the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) for users in the European Union.

United Kingdom Section:

- Data Retention: Personal information collected from users and vendors in the United Kingdom will

be retained for the necessary period required for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

- Rights: Users and vendors have the right to access, rectify, or delete their personal information in

accordance with the UK Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Overall:

- Third Parties: We may share personal information with third-party service providers for order

processing, payment processing, and analytics, but we ensure that they adhere to data protection

regulations.

- Security: We implement technical and organizational measures to protect personal information

from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

- Updates: This privacy policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our practices or

legal requirements, and users and vendors will be notified of any significant changes.

By using the Azany platform, users, customers, and vendors in different locations agree to the

terms outlined in this privacy policy and trust that their personal information is handled.

Who We Are

At Azany, we believe that shopping should know no boundaries. We are dedicated to breaking down barriers and connecting people from all corners of the world through culture, community, and commerce. With our innovative multi-currency card and global reward point system, we aim to make international shopping as easy and enjoyable as shopping in your own neighborhood.

BBB Accredited

This signifies our commitment to maintaining high standards of integrity and customer satisfaction